Currently not accepting online orders
Shorty's Bar and Grill 4769 Dixie Hwy
4769 Dixie Hwy, Waterford, MI
Happy Hour Liquor
Bacardi - HH
$5.00+Canadian Club - HH
$5.00+Captain Morgan - HH
$5.00+Crown Royal - HH
$6.50+Crown Apple - HH
$6.50+House Bourbon - HH
$3.00+House Gin - HH
$3.00+House Rum - HH
$3.00+House Tequila - HH
$3.00+House Vodka - HH
$3.00+House Whiskey - HH
$3.00+Jack Daniels - HH
$6.00+Jack Fire - HH
$5.00+Jameson - HH
$6.50+Jameson Orange - HH
$6.50+Jim Beam - HH
$6.00+Jose Cuervo Gold - HH
$5.00+Red Stag - HH
$5.00+Seagrams 7 - HH
$5.00+Seagrams VO - HH
$5.00+Titos - HH
$5.00+
Drinks
Liquor
Absolut
$6.50+Belvedere Dirty Brew
$8.00+Blueberry Vodka
$5.50+Cherry Vodka
$5.50+Ciroc
$9.00+Grape Vodka
$5.50+Grey Goose
$8.00+House Vodka
$5.00+Ketel One
$7.00+Lemon Vodka
$5.50+Orange Vodka
$5.50+Prairie Organic Vodka
$6.00+Raspberry Vodka
$5.50+Stolichnaya
$6.00+Tito's
$7.00+Vanilla Vodka
$5.50+Appleton 15
$11.00+Bacardi
$6.00+Bumbu
$8.00+Calypso
$5.00+Captain Morgan
$6.00+House Rum
$5.00+Malibu
$6.50+Hendricks
$9.00+House Gin
$5.00+Martin Miller
$7.50+Moletto
$7.00+Tanqueray
$7.00+1800 Silver
$7.00+Casamigos
$10.00+Clase Azul
$30.00+Don Julio
$13.00+House Tequila
$5.00+Jose Cuervo Gold
$6.00+Lunazul
$7.00+Patron
$10.00+Patron Anejo
$12.00+Chica Chida PB
$6.00+Gran Coramino Reposado
$10.00+Gran Coramino Anejo
$13.00+House Whiskey
$5.00+Canadian Club
$6.00+Crown Royal
$7.50+Fireball
$6.00+Screwball
$7.00+Seagrams 7
$6.00+Seagrams VO
$6.00+Jack Daniels
$7.00+Jameson
$7.50+Bulleit
$7.00+Buffalo Trace
$8.00+Evan Williams
$6.00+Jim Beam
$7.00+Makers Mark
$8.00+Red Stag
$6.50+Wild Turkey 101
$6.00+Woodford Reserve
$10.00+Yellow Rose
$8.00+Dewars White Label
$5.50+J & B
$5.00+Johnnie Walker Black
$9.00+Johnnie Walker Red
$8.00+Monkey Shoulder
$8.00+Baileys Irish Cream
$8.00+Fernet Branca
$7.00+Grand Marnier
$8.00+Jagermeister
$6.00+Kamora
$5.50+Licor 43
$6.00+Malort
$6.00+Rumpleminze
$7.00+Ryans
$6.00+Southern Comfort
$5.50+Hennessy
$15.00+Amaretto
$5.00Peach Schnapps
$5.00
Bottles/Cans
All Day
$5.00Blue Moon
$5.00Bucket - Domestic
$15.00Bucket - Import
$22.00Bucket - Premium
$25.00Bucket - Seltzers/Ciders
$30.00Bud Light
$3.00Budweiser
$3.00Busch Light
$3.00Coors Banquet
$3.50Coors Light
$3.00Corona
$4.50Dos Equiis
$4.25Guiness
$5.50Heineken
$5.00Killians
$5.00Labatt
$3.00Labatt Light
$3.00Michelob Ultra
$3.50Miller High Life
$3.00Miller Lite
$3.00Modelo
$4.50Molson Canadian
$3.00Oberon
$5.00Pabs Blue Ribbon
$3.00Pabst Light
$3.00Sam Adams Cherry Wheat
$5.00Shiner Bock
$5.00Stella Artois
$5.00Two Hearted
$5.00Voodoo Ranger
$5.00Yuengling Flight
$3.00Yuengling Lager
$3.00Centennial IPA
$5.00
Ciders/Seltzers/RTDs
Draft Beer
Big Wave 16oz
$5.50Bud Light 16oz
$3.50Dogfish IPA 16oz
$6.00Hazy Lil Thing 16oz
$6.00Horny Monk 16oz
$6.50Jai Alai 16oz
$6.50Java Porter 16oz
$7.00Labatt 16oz
$3.50Miller Lite 16oz
$3.50Oktoberfest 16oz
$7.00Roar Brewing 16oz
$5.50Shock Top 16oz
$5.50Stella 16oz
$6.00Yuengling Flight 16oz
$4.25Big Wave 20oz
$6.50Bud Light 20oz
$4.50Dogfish Head IPA 20oz
$8.00Hazy Lil Thing 20oz
$7.50Horny Monk 20oz
$8.00Jai Alai 20oz
$8.00Java Porter 20oz
$8.00Labatt 20oz
$4.50Miller Lite 20oz
$4.50Oktoberfest 20oz
$8.50Roar Brewing 20oz
$7.00Shock Top 20oz
$7.00Stella 20oz
$7.50Yuengling Flight 20oz
$5.25Big Wave Pitch
$24.00Bud Light Pitch
$14.00Hazy Lil Thing Pitch
$24.00Horney Monk Pitch
$24.00Labatt Pitch
$14.00Miller Lite Pitch
$14.00Roar Brewing Pitch
$24.00Shock Top Pitch
$20.00Stella Pitch
$24.00Yuengling Flight Pitch
$16.00
Cocktails
Aperol Spritz
$9.00Bahama Mama
$8.00Blue Motherfucker
$13.50Daquiri
$9.00Electric Lemonade
$7.50Fuzzy Navel
$5.50House Long Island
$5.00Irish Coffee
$9.50Long Beach
$13.50Long Island Premium
$13.50Long Island Super Premium
$18.00Mai Tai
$8.00Moscow Mule
$9.50Pina Colada
$9.00Purple Rain
$13.50Rum Runner
$10.00Sex on the Beach
$7.50Sex with an Alligator
$6.50Spanish Coffee
$9.50White Russian
$7.50Lemon Drop Martini
$10.00French Martini
$10.00
Shots
3 Wisemen
$10.004 Horsemen
$12.00Alabama Slammer
$6.50Blow Job
$7.00Bomb Shot
$5.00Breakfast Shot
$9.00Butterfinger
$7.00Buttery Nipple
$6.00Cinnamon Toast Crunch
$6.50French Whore Shot
$6.00Green Tea
$7.00Gummy Bear
$6.50Irish Car Bomb
$10.00Jager Bomb
$8.00Johnny Vegas
$6.00Jolly Rancher
$6.50Kamikazee
$6.50Lemon Drop Shot
$7.00Liquid Maryjane
$7.50Mini Beer
$6.00Nutty Irishman Shot
$7.50Oatmeal Cookie
$6.50Orange Tea
$7.00PB & J
$7.00Pineapple Upside-down
$6.50Purple Gatorade
$5.00Red Headed Slut
$6.50Red Tea
$7.00Scooby Snack
$6.50Snake Bite
$7.00Starburst
$6.50Superman
$6.00Sweet Tart
$6.50Tang
$6.50Washington Apple
$7.00White Tea
$7.00
Beverages
Food
Ala Carte
2 Chicken Breasts
$7.00Basket Chips
$2.99Basket Curly Fries
$3.99Basket French Fries
$2.99Basket Onion Rings
$4.99Chili Cheese Fries
$9.99Piece of Fish
$3.00Sauces/ Dressings
$0+Side Baked Potato
$3.99Side Ceaser Salad
$3.99Side Coleslaw
$2.99Side Garlic Bread
$1.99Side Loaded Baked Potato
$5.99Side Mac & Cheese
$4.99Side of Bacon
$3.00Side Salad
$3.50Side Tater Tots
$4.99+Side Vegatable
$2.99Side White Rice
$2.99
Appetizers and Small Things
16 Boneless Wings
$19.493 Sliders
Served with Grilled Onions & American Cheese.$9.5030 Piece Buffalo Shrimp
$13.995 Sliders
Served with Grilled Onions & American Cheese.$15.008 Boneless Wings
$10.99Bacon & Spinach-Artichoke Dip
Served with Tortilla Chips.$10.99Cajun Steak Tips
Grilled Pieces of Tender Steak Seasoned in our Spicy Cajun Rub. Healthy Choice.$14.99Cheese Sticks
$9.99Chicken Tenders App
$10.99Fried Mushrooms
$9.99Fried Pickles
$9.99Garlic Cheese Bread
10" Round Hand-Tossed Dough topped with Garlic & baked with Mozzarella Cheese.$11.99Jalapeno Poppers
$9.99Loaded Potato Skins
4 Loaded Skins with Cheese, Scallions & Bacon served with Sour Cream.$10.99Mussels Butter & Garlic
1lb of Mussels served with Garlic Toast.$12.99Pretzel & Cheese
2 Baked Pretzel served with Cheddar Cheese.$9.99Sampler Platter
Chicken Strips, Onion Rings, Cheese Sticks, Fries & Jalapeno Poppers served with your choice of dipping sauce.$13.99Spicy Cheese Balls
$9.99Sriracha Sprouts
Sauteed Brussels' Sprouts tossed in Honey Sriracha.$9.99
Baskets
Burgers
Angus Beef Burger
Each Burger is a 1/2 lb of Angus Beef Served with Lettuce, Tomato & Pickle on a Toasted Bun.$11.99Black & Bleu + Bacon
Cajun Spice seared on a 1/2lb Patty, Topped with Blue Cheese Crumbles & Bacon.$14.99Black Bean Veggie Burger
Guacamole, Swiss Cheese & Red Onions.$12.99Bourbon Burger
Grilled Onions, Swiss Cheese & our Signature Bourbon Sauce.$13.79Breakfast Burger
Ham, American Cheese & Fried Egg.$14.50California Burger
Bacon, Guacamole, Swiss Cheese & Red Onions.$14.50Mushroom-Swiss Burger
Grilled Mushrooms with melted Swiss Cheese.$13.25Patty Melt
Swiss Cheese & Grilled Onions.$13.25Peanut Butter Burger
Muenster Cheese, Bacon, Jalapeno's & Peanut Butter Spread.$14.99Pulled Pork Burger
1/2lb Burger topped with Pulled Pork, BBQ Sauce, Onions & Cheddar Cheese.$15.99The Big Shorty
Mushrooms, Onions, Bacon & American Cheese.$14.69Volcano Burger
Cajun Spice, Jalapenos, Pepper-Jack Cheese & Buffalo Sauce.$14.00Wisconsin Bite
Bacon, Grilled Onions & Cheddar Cheese.$13.99Smash Burger
$15.99
Entrees
Grilled Serloin Steak
Seasoned & Grilled topped with Mushrooms & Onions.$19.99Grilled Salmon
Lightly Seasoned, Grilled or Blackened.$18.99Fish & Chips
Lightly Battered Cod served with Tartar.$15.99Perch Dinner
Lightly Breaded & Fried To Perfection!$17.99Smoked Meat Platter
Ribs, Pulled Pork, Brisket Slaw & Fries.OUT OF STOCK$21.992 Piece Fish
$11.99
Pastas
Santa-Fe Pasta
Sauteed Chicken or Shrimp in a Cajun Cream Sauce topped with Tomatoes & Chives. Served with Dinner Salad or Slaw & Garlic Bread.$11.99+Chicken & Broccoli Alfredo
Sauteed Chicken & Broccoli tossed in our House Alfredo Sauce. Served with Dinner Salad or Slaw & Garlic Bread.$15.99Chicken & Bacon Alfredo
Sauteed Chicken & Bacon tossed in our House Alfredo Sauce. Served with Dinner Salad or Slaw & Garlic Bread.$16.99Pulled Pork Mac
$15.99Lobster Mac
$18.99Seafood Alfredo
$17.99Chicken Alfredo
$12.99Mac & Cheese
$12.99Pasta Alfredo
$10.99
Pizza & Breads
10" Pizza
Cheese & Sauce only. Add any toppings you would like.$10.99Supreme
Onions, Green Peppers, Ham, Bacon, Pepperoni, Hamburger, Mushrooms & Black Olives.$14.59Sicilian Pizza
Ham, Bacon & Pepperoni.$13.59BLT Pizza
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, & Mayo.$13.59BBQ Chicken Pizza
Fried Chicken, Red Onions, Baked with Cheese & BBQ Sauce.$13.59Hawaiian Pizza
Ham, Pineapple, & Red Onion.$13.59Garlic Cheese Bread
10" Round Hand-Tossed Dough topped with Garlic & baked with Mozzarella Cheese.$11.99Pizza Bread
$10.99
Salads & Soup
Avocado Shrimp Salad
Crunchy Fried Shrimp on a bed of greens with Bacon, Tomatoes & our Avocado-Ranch Dressing. Includes Garlic Bread.$13.99Bowl Chili
$6.59Bowl Of Soup
$5.59Charleston Salad
Mixed Greens topped with Bacon, Fried Chicken, Cheddar Cheese, Mushrooms & Onions. Includes Garlic Bread.$13.99Chili Mac
$9.99Chopped Antipasto Salad
Fresh Greens topped with Ham, Turkey, Pepperoni, Mozzarella & Tomatoes served with Italian Dressing. Includes Garlic Bread.$12.99Crumbled Bleu Cheese & Steak Salad
Juicy Steak cooked to your taste on a bed of Mixed Greens with Onions, Tomatoes & Bleu-Cheese. Includes Garlic Bread.$17.99Cup Chili
$4.50Cup of Soup
$3.50House Salad
$8.99Large Caesar
Includes Garlic Bread.$8.99
Sandwiches and Wraps
California Wrap
$11.99Corned-Beef Reuben
$11.99Crunchy Shrimp Wrap
$11.99Dinty Moore
$11.99French Dip
$10.99Grilled Cheese
$7.99Grilled Chicken Wrap
$10.99Italian Grinder
$12.99Jerry's Cajun Chicken Sub
$11.99Lobster Melt
$15.99Miami Cuban
$12.99Philly Steak Sub
$12.99Slim Jerry
$9.99Turkey Club
$11.99Turkey Reuben
$10.99Soup and Grilled Cheese
$10.99BLT
$11.99Pulled Pork Sandwich
$12.99
LIONS GAME DAY
Mimosa
$8.00
6oz Cooks Champagne pour Top off with OJ
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1